Page 1 of 1

Not working wiretap

PostPosted: Wed Feb 12, 2014 6:20 am
by TelePoul
Hi,
Wiretap of current conversations isn't working. Incoming call doesn't even come on the phone. What problem could it be?

Screenshots:
htt p://imgur. com/XHv4cuQ,BC5a1iy,5JRYlIG,CGItN7Z#3


but the call never came and the logs asterisk empty

Linux srv08tel 2.6.18-194.8.1.el5.goPAE #1 SMP Fri Jul 30 05:30:57 EDT 2010 i686 i686 i386 GNU/Linux
GoAutoDial CE 2.0


Code: Select all
function send_monitor(session_id,server_ip,stage)
        {
                alert(session_id + "|" + server_ip + "|" + monitor_phone + "|" + stage + "|" + user);
        var xmlhttp=false;
        /*@cc_on @*/
        /*@if (@_jscript_version >= 5)
        // JScript gives us Conditional compilation, we can cope with old IE versions.
        // and security blocked creation of the objects.
         try {
          xmlhttp = new ActiveXObject("Msxml2.XMLHTTP");
         } catch (e) {
          try {
           xmlhttp = new ActiveXObject("Microsoft.XMLHTTP");
          } catch (E) {
           xmlhttp = false;
          }
         }
        @end @*/
        if (!xmlhttp && typeof XMLHttpRequest!='undefined')
                {
                xmlhttp = new XMLHttpRequest();
                }
        if (xmlhttp)
                {
                var monitorQuery = "source=realtime&function=blind_monitor&user=" + user + "&pass=" + pass + "&phone_login=" + monitor_phone + "&session_id=" + session_id + '&server_ip=' + server_ip + '&stage=' + stage;
        alert("source=realtime&function=blind_monitor&user=" + user + "&pass=" + pass + "&phone_login=" + monitor_phone + "&session_id=" + session_id + '&server_ip=' + server_ip + '&stage=' + stage);
                xmlhttp.open('POST', 'non_agent_api.php');
                xmlhttp.setRequestHeader('Content-Type','application/x-www-form-urlencoded; charset=UTF-8');
                xmlhttp.send(monitorQuery);
                xmlhttp.onreadystatechange = function()
                        {
                        if (xmlhttp.readyState == 4 && xmlhttp.status == 200)
                                {
                                alert(xmlhttp.responseText);
                                var Xoutput = null;
                                Xoutput = xmlhttp.responseText;
                                var regXFerr = new RegExp("ERROR","g");
                                var regXFscs = new RegExp("SUCCESS","g");
                                if (Xoutput.match(regXFerr))
                                        {alert(xmlhttp.responseText);}
                                if (Xoutput.match(regXFscs))
                                        {alert("SUCCESS: calling " + monitor_phone);}
                                }
                        }
                delete xmlhttp;
                }



Sorry for my English

Re: Not working wiretap

PostPosted: Fri Feb 14, 2014 6:51 am
by DomeDan
Hello!

Have this worked for you before?

If your asterisk logs are empty then you have a problem, can you connect to the asterisk CLI? using the command rasterisk or asterisk -r

Re: Not working wiretap

PostPosted: Fri Feb 14, 2014 7:43 am
by TelePoul
DomeDan wrote:Hello!

Have this worked for you before?

If your asterisk logs are empty then you have a problem, can you connect to the asterisk CLI? using the command rasterisk or asterisk -r


earlier after the "success" came the call to the specified number (Example 050) and could hear the conversation with the caller operator

Re: Not working wiretap

PostPosted: Fri Feb 14, 2014 7:51 am
by DomeDan
Ok, have you made any changes to the system recently?
can you use the phone 050 to anything else? like using in with the normal agent login

connect to the asterisk CLI and post the content when you try monitor.

Re: Not working wiretap

PostPosted: Tue Feb 18, 2014 7:58 pm
by williamconley
Have you considered using the monitor function directly from the Vicidial Manager's Manual on EFLO.net? The Realtime screen now includes optional Monitor/Barge ...

Note that this function changed quite a bit during version upgrades depending on which version you used to use.

Re: Not working wiretap

PostPosted: Fri Feb 21, 2014 1:31 am
by TelePoul
DomeDan wrote:Ok, have you made any changes to the system recently?
can you use the phone 050 to anything else? like using in with the normal agent login
connect to the asterisk CLI and post the content when you try monitor.


Have not changed anything. tested on different phone, the same. How can I check out the latest?

williamconley wrote:Have you considered using the monitor function directly from the Vicidial Manager's Manual on EFLO . net? The Realtime screen now includes optional Monitor/Barge ...
Note that this function changed quite a bit during version upgrades depending on which version you used to use


Version is not changed and not updated. tried to change Monitor/Barge does not help (

Re: Not working wiretap

PostPosted: Fri Feb 21, 2014 4:39 am
by DomeDan
connect to the server using ssh with putty or similar
login with root
type: rasterisk
and copy the text that appears when you try to monitor a call,
you should do this when you are the only one using the system because else there will be a lot of text in asterisk that's not related to what we want to see

Re: Not working wiretap

PostPosted: Sat Mar 01, 2014 11:54 pm
by williamconley
williamconley wrote:Have you considered using the monitor function directly from the Vicidial Manager's Manual on EFLO . net? The Realtime screen now includes optional Monitor/Barge ...
Note that this function changed quite a bit during version upgrades depending on which version you used to use


Version is not changed and not updated. tried to change Monitor/Barge does not help ([/quote]

Code: Select all
asterisk -rx "sip show peers"


Does the phone with which you are trying to monitor appear as OK or UNREACHABLE or ...?

If it's OK, can you dial this phone with another phone in the system?

Re: Not working wiretap

PostPosted: Mon Mar 03, 2014 1:47 am
by TelePoul
In /var/www/html/vicidial/non_agent_api.php change
"if ( (ereg('MONITOR',$stage)) or (strlen($stage)<1) ) {$stage = '0';}"
on
"if ( (ereg('MONITOR',$stage)) or (strlen($stage)<1) ) {$stage = '6';}"

After that a all earned.

p.s. extension.conf
Code: Select all
; Local blind monitoring
exten => _08600XXX,1,Dial(${TRUNKblind}/6${EXTEN:1},55,To)
 
А вот другая часть от Vicidial:
                ; astGUIclient conferences
exten => _86000[0-4]X,1,Meetme,${EXTEN}|q
; VICIDIAL conferences
exten => _86000[5-9]X,1,Meetme,${EXTEN}|F
exten => _8600[1-2]XX,1,Meetme,${EXTEN}|F
; quiet entry and leaving conferences for VICIDIAL (inbound announce and SendDTMF)
exten => _78600XXX,1,Meetme,${EXTEN:1}|Fq
; quiet monitor-only extensions for meetme rooms (for room managers)
exten => _68600XXX,1,Meetme,${EXTEN:1}|Fmq
; quiet monitor-only entry and leaving conferences for VICIDIAL (recording)
exten => _58600XXX,1,Meetme,${EXTEN:1}|Fmq
; voicelab exten
exten => _86009XX,1,Meetme,${EXTEN}|Fmq