Page 1 of 1

Inbound Problem extension 's'

PostPosted: Thu Feb 11, 2016 4:32 am
by boiken
Hello everybody!

I have reading over the forum searching for DID and inbound problems.Most of them seems to fix their issue,but im not figuring out.

I have configured an In-Group with this settings:
Group ID: GrupiInbound
Group Name: Backoffice
Group Color: red
Active: Y
Next Agent Call: oldest_call_finish
Fronter Display: Y
Script: NONE
Get Call Launch: NONE

Then i configured a DID :

DID Extension: 0662280497
DID Description: 0662280497
Active: Y
DID Route: IN_GROUP
In-Group ID: GrupiInbound
In-Group Call Handle Method: CID
In-Group Agent Search Method: LB
In-Group Phone Code: 1

Then i configured a Carried with these settings:
Carrier ID: inboundcarrier
Carrier Name:inboundcarrier
Carrier Description:
Admin User Group:
Registration String:
register => 0662280497:XXXXXXXXX@servervoip:5060
Template ID:
Account Entry:
[inb]
host=servervoip
context=trunkinbound
type=friend
qualify=1000
dtmfmode=rfc2833
canreinvite=no
allow=ulaw
port=5060
nat=no

Protocol:
Globals String:

Dialplan Entry:

Server IP: 192.168.0.x
Active: Y

When i recieve a call i see on the asterisk CLI this message :

NOTICE[2442]: chan_sip.c:23712 handle_request_invite: Call from 'inb' (84.233.228.149:5060) to extension 's' rejected because extension not found in context 'trunkinbound'.

I have read on the forum that i have to change a line one extensions.conf

Code: Select all
[trunkinbound]
; DID call routing process
; exten => _XXXXXXXXXX,1,AGI(agi-DID_route.agi)  ; use this one instead of the one below if you are having delay issues, and match to number of
received digits

;exten => _X.,1,AGI(agi-DID_route.agi)
exten => _s,1,AGI(agi-DID_route.agi) ;( i have added this one)
exten => _s.,n,Hangup()


-- Executing [s@trunkinbound:1] AGI("SIP/inb-0000048d", "agi-DID_route.agi") in new stack
[Feb 11 10:28:31] -- Launched AGI Script /usr/share/asterisk/agi-bin/agi-DID_route.agi
[Feb 11 10:28:31] -- <SIP/inb-0000048d>AGI Script agi-DID_route.agi completed, returning 0
[Feb 11 10:28:31] -- Auto fallthrough, channel 'SIP/inb-0000048d' status is 'UNKNOWN'
[Feb 11 10:28:31] -- Executing [h@trunkinbound:1] AGI("SIP/inb-0000048d", "agi://127.0.0.1:4577/call_log--HVcauses--PRI-----NODEBUG-----0---------------") in new stack
[Feb 11 10:28:31] -- <SIP/inb-0000048d>AGI Script agi://127.0.0.1:4577/call_log--HVcauses ... ---------- completed, returning 0
[Feb 11 10:28:31] -- <Local/10545282254@default-0000053a;2>AGI Script agi://127.0.0.1:4577/call_log--HVcauses ... ---------- completed, returning 0
[Feb 11 10:28:32] -- Got SIP response 486 "Busy Here" back from 151.80.19.63:5060


Im not finding where the problem might be.This number recieves calls when i register it on a softphone directly.

Any suggestion ?

Re: Inbound Problem extension 's'

PostPosted: Thu Feb 11, 2016 4:44 am
by williamconley
1) Your addition of "s" is incomplete. You have "s" in one and "s." in the next. The "." makes it a different extension and it is an impossible extension (s. does not exist). And you should NOT have deleted or modified the existing "X" extension. Put it back. And then ... "s" is not a pattern, it's a literal: "s" not "_s".

Code: Select all
exten => _X.,1,AGI(agi-DID_route.agi)
exten => _X.,n,Hangup
exten => s,1,AGI(agi-DID_route.agi)
exten => s,n,Hangup()


2) You have given the DID a route of "Ingroup", but I do not see where you have chosen WHICH ingroup. Without that, the call will fail. You should also look at SIP debug and see if the actual DID being called is contained somewhere in the header so you can extract it. It may also be available in the regular debug if you expose enough channel variables. (I like to use NoOp for this, to show all the available variables as line 1 instead of the AGI call, moving the AGI call to line 2)
Code: Select all
exten => s,1,NoOp(X|${EXTEN}|CID${CALLERID(NUM)}|SIPID${SIPCALLID}|SIPDO${SIPDOMAIN}|SIPUA${SIPUSERAGENT}|SIPURI${SIPURI}|CODEC${SIP_CODEC}|SIPURIO${SIP_URI_OPTIONS}|AU${RTPAUDIOQOS}|VI${RTPVIDEOQOS}|H${HINT})
exten => s,n,AGI(agi-DID_route.agi)
exten => s,n,Hangup()
Note that there really isn't a line break after exten =>, that's just phpBB not knowing how to handle a line that long.

Re: Inbound Problem extension 's'

PostPosted: Thu Feb 11, 2016 5:15 am
by boiken
williamconley wrote:1) Your addition of "s" is incomplete. You have "s" in one and "s." in the next. The "." makes it a different extension and it is an impossible extension (s. does not exist). And you should NOT have deleted or modified the existing "X" extension. Put it back. And then ... "s" is not a pattern, it's a literal: "s" not "_s".

CODE: SELECT ALL
exten => _X.,1,AGI(agi-DID_route.agi)
exten => _X.,n,Hangup
exten => s,1,AGI(agi-DID_route.agi)
exten => s,n,Hangup()


ok this is how my extensions looks like now :

exten => _X.,1,AGI(agi-DID_route.agi)
exten => _X.,n,Hangup()
exten => s,1,AGI(agi-DID_route.agi)
exten => s,n,Hangup()

Now that i call the DID i see this on the asterisk CLI :
Code: Select all
[Feb 11 11:07:18]     -- Executing [s@trunkinbound:1] AGI("SIP/inb-000005fd", "agi-DID_route.agi") in new stack
[Feb 11 11:07:18]     -- Launched AGI Script /usr/share/asterisk/agi-bin/agi-DID_route.agi
[Feb 11 11:07:18]     -- <SIP/inb-000005fd>AGI Script agi-DID_route.agi completed, returning 0
[Feb 11 11:07:18]     -- Executing [s@trunkinbound:2] Hangup("SIP/inb-000005fd", "") in new stack
[Feb 11 11:07:18]   == Spawn extension (trunkinbound, s, 2) exited non-zero on 'SIP/inb-000005fd'
[Feb 11 11:07:18]     -- Executing [h@trunkinbound:1] AGI("SIP/inb-000005fd", "agi://127.0.0.1:4577/call_log--HVcauses--PRI-----NODEBUG-----16---------------") in new stack
[Feb 11 11:07:18]     -- <SIP/inb-000005fd>AGI Script agi://127.0.0.1:4577/call_log--HVcauses--PRI-----NODEBUG-----16--------------- completed, returning 0
[Feb 11 11:07:19]     -- Got SIP response 486 "Busy Here" back from 151.80.19.63:5060



2)As i have written above i have choosed

DID Route: IN_GROUP
In-Group ID: GrupiInbound

Are these configurations right ?
Why it keeps saying busy ?

Thanks

Re: Inbound Problem extension 's'

PostPosted: Thu Feb 11, 2016 5:18 am
by boiken
Code: Select all
Executing [s@trunkinbound:1] NoOp("SIP/inb-0000062e", "X|s|CIDvoip|SIPID7c39936d7fd30a8f60f6daa21c900bc9@84.233.228.149:6060|SIPDO192.168.0.204|SIPUA|SIPURIsip:voip@84.233.228.149:6060|CODEC|SIPURIO|AU|VI|H") in new stack
[Feb 11 11:17:29] WARNING[8445]: pbx.c:1475 pbx_exec: The application delimiter is now the comma, not the pipe.  Did you forget to convert your dialplan?  (NoOp(X|s|CIDvoip|SIPID7c39936d7fd30a8f60f6daa21c900bc9@84.233.228.149:6060|SIPDO192.168.0.204|SIPUA|SIPURIsip:voip@84.233.228.149:6060|CODEC|SIPURIO|AU|VI|H))


this is what appers after adding the NoOP line

Re: Inbound Problem extension 's'

PostPosted: Thu Feb 11, 2016 5:26 am
by williamconley
because it's going to "s" which is not a real DID. It's therefore using your default DID which is set to something different. That's why I was talking about finding the DID by using NoOp or SIP debug. Your carrier is sending the call to "s" instead of an actual DID. Which means they are possibly using something other than "number dialed" to indicate DID. NoOp can help you find out where the actual DID information is, and bounce the call to that extension before passing it to the DID script.

Re: Inbound Problem extension 's'

PostPosted: Thu Feb 11, 2016 5:41 am
by boiken
This is the output of the NoOP

Executing [s@trunkinbound:1] NoOp("SIP/inb-0000062e", "X|s|CIDvoip|SIPID7c39936d7fd30a8f60f6daa21c900bc9@84.233.228.149:6060|SIPDO192.168.0.204|SIPUA|SIPURIsip:voip@84.233.228.149:6060|CODEC|SIPURIO|AU|VI|H") in new stack
[Feb 11 11:17:29] WARNING[8445]: pbx.c:1475 pbx_exec: The application delimiter is now the comma, not the pipe. Did you forget to convert your dialplan? (NoOp(X|s|CIDvoip|SIPID7c39936d7fd30a8f60f6da ... 8.149:6060|SIPDO192.168.0.204|SIPUA|SIPURIsip:voip@84.233.228.149:6060|CODEC|SIPURIO|AU|VI|H))

Re: Inbound Problem extension 's'

PostPosted: Thu Feb 11, 2016 11:59 am
by boiken
What i just did that solved the problem was.to activate the default DID , Route to In_Group and selected my INGROUP at the ID.

So i have 2 active DIDs now the defualt and the one with the number that i have forum incoming calls
8)

Does this solution make sense ??