Page 1 of 1

iframe integration in script

PostPosted: Fri Jan 07, 2011 3:55 pm
by trandos
hi gardo and goautodial users

i have open a topic in the support forum:

i post it here again maybe its a goautodial change in the access ??

sorry for dubbleposting.


hi guys

because the qc does not work at this time i had the idea to create an iframe in the script so if the agent makes a sale he can safe it and it goes direct to the backoffice.


this is the link: http://signs-media.com/tinc?key=mY0uRn2 ... egeanpower

this is the iframe:
<iframe id="tincAppDoc" src="/tinc?key=mY0uRn2I&formname=Aegeanpower" width="640" height="200" style="border:none" frameborder="0" allowtransparency="true" background-color="transparent"></iframe>
<script src="/spicons/tinc/common/script/tincapp.js"></script>

in the description from the script i see that i can take the costumer data directly in the fields like this:

lead_id=--A--lead_id--B--&vendor_id=--A--vendor_lead_code--B--&list_id=--A--list_id--B--

first question:

where i have to start exactly in the iframe to put in this code ??


second question is how to get the permission to open the iframe because i get this message:

Not Found

The requested URL /tinc was not found on this server.
Apache/2.2.3 (CentOS) Server at 79.XX.XX.XXX Port 80

thanks for any help


install from iso goatodial

GoAutoDial CE 2.0
Vicidial 2.2.1
Asterisk 1.4.27.1-vici
VERSION: 2.2.1-260
BUILD: 100527-2211
its a webserver because i have a lot of people word from home !

PostPosted: Sat Jan 08, 2011 2:32 pm
by gardo
There is your problem:

The requested URL /tinc was not found on this server.
Apache/2.2.3 (CentOS) Server at 79.XX.XX.XXX Port 80


Where is this code located? In the GoAutoDial server? If yes then you should put the complete URL for the "/tinc".

<iframe id="tincAppDoc" src="/tinc?key=mY0uRn2I&formname=Aegeanpower" width="640" height="200" style="border:none" frameborder="0" allowtransparency="true" background-color="transparent"></iframe> <iframe id="tincAppDoc" src="/tinc?key=mY0uRn2I&formname=Aegeanpower" width="640" height="200" style="border:none" frameborder="0" allowtransparency="true" background-color="transparent"></iframe>

PostPosted: Sat Jan 08, 2011 2:43 pm
by trandos
hi gardo and thanks for your answer,

no its on my internet site provider, and my server are on another provider (webserver).


so i have test it local ! i had an old vicidialnow server in my office and if i use there then the iframe works. but on my onlineserver not ! why???