Not working wiretap

All installation and configuration problems and questions

Moderators: gerski, enjay, williamconley, Op3r, Staydog, gardo, mflorell, MJCoate, mcargile, Kumba, Michael_N

Not working wiretap

Postby TelePoul » Wed Feb 12, 2014 6:20 am

Hi,
Wiretap of current conversations isn't working. Incoming call doesn't even come on the phone. What problem could it be?

Screenshots:
htt p://imgur. com/XHv4cuQ,BC5a1iy,5JRYlIG,CGItN7Z#3


but the call never came and the logs asterisk empty

Linux srv08tel 2.6.18-194.8.1.el5.goPAE #1 SMP Fri Jul 30 05:30:57 EDT 2010 i686 i686 i386 GNU/Linux
GoAutoDial CE 2.0


Code: Select all
function send_monitor(session_id,server_ip,stage)
        {
                alert(session_id + "|" + server_ip + "|" + monitor_phone + "|" + stage + "|" + user);
        var xmlhttp=false;
        /*@cc_on @*/
        /*@if (@_jscript_version >= 5)
        // JScript gives us Conditional compilation, we can cope with old IE versions.
        // and security blocked creation of the objects.
         try {
          xmlhttp = new ActiveXObject("Msxml2.XMLHTTP");
         } catch (e) {
          try {
           xmlhttp = new ActiveXObject("Microsoft.XMLHTTP");
          } catch (E) {
           xmlhttp = false;
          }
         }
        @end @*/
        if (!xmlhttp && typeof XMLHttpRequest!='undefined')
                {
                xmlhttp = new XMLHttpRequest();
                }
        if (xmlhttp)
                {
                var monitorQuery = "source=realtime&function=blind_monitor&user=" + user + "&pass=" + pass + "&phone_login=" + monitor_phone + "&session_id=" + session_id + '&server_ip=' + server_ip + '&stage=' + stage;
        alert("source=realtime&function=blind_monitor&user=" + user + "&pass=" + pass + "&phone_login=" + monitor_phone + "&session_id=" + session_id + '&server_ip=' + server_ip + '&stage=' + stage);
                xmlhttp.open('POST', 'non_agent_api.php');
                xmlhttp.setRequestHeader('Content-Type','application/x-www-form-urlencoded; charset=UTF-8');
                xmlhttp.send(monitorQuery);
                xmlhttp.onreadystatechange = function()
                        {
                        if (xmlhttp.readyState == 4 && xmlhttp.status == 200)
                                {
                                alert(xmlhttp.responseText);
                                var Xoutput = null;
                                Xoutput = xmlhttp.responseText;
                                var regXFerr = new RegExp("ERROR","g");
                                var regXFscs = new RegExp("SUCCESS","g");
                                if (Xoutput.match(regXFerr))
                                        {alert(xmlhttp.responseText);}
                                if (Xoutput.match(regXFscs))
                                        {alert("SUCCESS: calling " + monitor_phone);}
                                }
                        }
                delete xmlhttp;
                }



Sorry for my English
TelePoul
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Feb 12, 2014 5:41 am

Re: Not working wiretap

Postby DomeDan » Fri Feb 14, 2014 6:51 am

Hello!

Have this worked for you before?

If your asterisk logs are empty then you have a problem, can you connect to the asterisk CLI? using the command rasterisk or asterisk -r
Vicidial Partner. Region: Sweden/Norway.
Does Vicidial installation, configuration, customization, add-ons, CRM implementation, support, upgrading, network-related, pentesting etc. Remote and onsite assistance.
Email: domedan (at) gmail.com
DomeDan
 
Posts: 1226
Joined: Tue Jan 04, 2011 9:17 am
Location: Sweden

Re: Not working wiretap

Postby TelePoul » Fri Feb 14, 2014 7:43 am

DomeDan wrote:Hello!

Have this worked for you before?

If your asterisk logs are empty then you have a problem, can you connect to the asterisk CLI? using the command rasterisk or asterisk -r


earlier after the "success" came the call to the specified number (Example 050) and could hear the conversation with the caller operator
TelePoul
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Feb 12, 2014 5:41 am

Re: Not working wiretap

Postby DomeDan » Fri Feb 14, 2014 7:51 am

Ok, have you made any changes to the system recently?
can you use the phone 050 to anything else? like using in with the normal agent login

connect to the asterisk CLI and post the content when you try monitor.
Vicidial Partner. Region: Sweden/Norway.
Does Vicidial installation, configuration, customization, add-ons, CRM implementation, support, upgrading, network-related, pentesting etc. Remote and onsite assistance.
Email: domedan (at) gmail.com
DomeDan
 
Posts: 1226
Joined: Tue Jan 04, 2011 9:17 am
Location: Sweden

Re: Not working wiretap

Postby williamconley » Tue Feb 18, 2014 7:58 pm

Have you considered using the monitor function directly from the Vicidial Manager's Manual on EFLO.net? The Realtime screen now includes optional Monitor/Barge ...

Note that this function changed quite a bit during version upgrades depending on which version you used to use.
Vicidial Installation and Repair, plus Hosting and Colocation
Newest Product: Vicidial Agent Only Beep - Beta
http://www.PoundTeam.com # 352-269-0000 # +44(203) 769-2294
williamconley
 
Posts: 20258
Joined: Wed Oct 31, 2007 4:17 pm
Location: Davenport, FL (By Disney!)

Re: Not working wiretap

Postby TelePoul » Fri Feb 21, 2014 1:31 am

DomeDan wrote:Ok, have you made any changes to the system recently?
can you use the phone 050 to anything else? like using in with the normal agent login
connect to the asterisk CLI and post the content when you try monitor.


Have not changed anything. tested on different phone, the same. How can I check out the latest?

williamconley wrote:Have you considered using the monitor function directly from the Vicidial Manager's Manual on EFLO . net? The Realtime screen now includes optional Monitor/Barge ...
Note that this function changed quite a bit during version upgrades depending on which version you used to use


Version is not changed and not updated. tried to change Monitor/Barge does not help (
TelePoul
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Feb 12, 2014 5:41 am

Re: Not working wiretap

Postby DomeDan » Fri Feb 21, 2014 4:39 am

connect to the server using ssh with putty or similar
login with root
type: rasterisk
and copy the text that appears when you try to monitor a call,
you should do this when you are the only one using the system because else there will be a lot of text in asterisk that's not related to what we want to see
Vicidial Partner. Region: Sweden/Norway.
Does Vicidial installation, configuration, customization, add-ons, CRM implementation, support, upgrading, network-related, pentesting etc. Remote and onsite assistance.
Email: domedan (at) gmail.com
DomeDan
 
Posts: 1226
Joined: Tue Jan 04, 2011 9:17 am
Location: Sweden

Re: Not working wiretap

Postby williamconley » Sat Mar 01, 2014 11:54 pm

williamconley wrote:Have you considered using the monitor function directly from the Vicidial Manager's Manual on EFLO . net? The Realtime screen now includes optional Monitor/Barge ...
Note that this function changed quite a bit during version upgrades depending on which version you used to use


Version is not changed and not updated. tried to change Monitor/Barge does not help ([/quote]

Code: Select all
asterisk -rx "sip show peers"


Does the phone with which you are trying to monitor appear as OK or UNREACHABLE or ...?

If it's OK, can you dial this phone with another phone in the system?
Vicidial Installation and Repair, plus Hosting and Colocation
Newest Product: Vicidial Agent Only Beep - Beta
http://www.PoundTeam.com # 352-269-0000 # +44(203) 769-2294
williamconley
 
Posts: 20258
Joined: Wed Oct 31, 2007 4:17 pm
Location: Davenport, FL (By Disney!)

Re: Not working wiretap

Postby TelePoul » Mon Mar 03, 2014 1:47 am

In /var/www/html/vicidial/non_agent_api.php change
"if ( (ereg('MONITOR',$stage)) or (strlen($stage)<1) ) {$stage = '0';}"
on
"if ( (ereg('MONITOR',$stage)) or (strlen($stage)<1) ) {$stage = '6';}"

After that a all earned.

p.s. extension.conf
Code: Select all
; Local blind monitoring
exten => _08600XXX,1,Dial(${TRUNKblind}/6${EXTEN:1},55,To)
 
А вот другая часть от Vicidial:
                ; astGUIclient conferences
exten => _86000[0-4]X,1,Meetme,${EXTEN}|q
; VICIDIAL conferences
exten => _86000[5-9]X,1,Meetme,${EXTEN}|F
exten => _8600[1-2]XX,1,Meetme,${EXTEN}|F
; quiet entry and leaving conferences for VICIDIAL (inbound announce and SendDTMF)
exten => _78600XXX,1,Meetme,${EXTEN:1}|Fq
; quiet monitor-only extensions for meetme rooms (for room managers)
exten => _68600XXX,1,Meetme,${EXTEN:1}|Fmq
; quiet monitor-only entry and leaving conferences for VICIDIAL (recording)
exten => _58600XXX,1,Meetme,${EXTEN:1}|Fmq
; voicelab exten
exten => _86009XX,1,Meetme,${EXTEN}|Fmq
TelePoul
 
Posts: 4
Joined: Wed Feb 12, 2014 5:41 am


Return to Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot] and 115 guests