agent status

All installation and configuration problems and questions

Moderators: gerski, enjay, williamconley, Op3r, Staydog, gardo, mflorell, MJCoate, mcargile, Kumba, Michael_N

agent status

Postby Hakim.amza » Thu Dec 15, 2016 7:38 am

Hello,
I want to create a new agent interface, when I click the play button the machine dials but I do not get any calls. And after 30 seconds the agent status changed to paused!

HTML code
Code: Select all
<li id="DiaLControl"><a href="#" class="dropdown-toggle notification-icon"  title="Prêt" onclick="AutoDial_ReSume_PauSe('VDADready','','','','','','','YES');" alt="You are active"><i class="fa fa-play f-24"></i></a></li>


javascript code

Code: Select all
function AutoDial_ReSume_PauSe(taskaction,taskagentlog,taskwrapup,taskstatuschange,temp_reason,temp_auto,temp_auto_code,APRclick)
      {
      if (APRclick=='YES')
         {button_click_log = button_click_log + "" + SQLdate + "-----AutoDial_ReSume_PauSe---" + taskaction + " " + taskagentlog + " " + taskstatuschange + " " + temp_reason + " " + temp_auto + " " + temp_auto_code + "|";}
      var add_pause_code='';
      if (taskaction == 'VDADready')
         {
         VDRP_stage = 'READY';
         VDRP_stage_seconds=0;
         if (INgroupCOUNT > 0)
            {
            if (VICIDiaL_closer_blended == 0)
               {VDRP_stage = 'CLOSER';}
            else
               {VDRP_stage = 'READY';}
            }
         AutoDialReady = 1;
         AutoDialWaiting = 1;
         if (dial_method == "INBOUND_MAN")
            {
            auto_dial_level=starting_dial_level;

                document.getElementById("DiaLControl").innerHTML = "<a href=\"#\" class=\"dropdown-toggle notification-icon\" onclick=\"AutoDial_ReSume_PauSe('VDADpause','','','','','','','YES');\" alt=\"You are active\"title=\"Pause\"><i class=\"fa fa-pause\"></i></a><a href=\"#\" onclick=\"ManualDialNext('','','','','','0','','','YES');\"><img src=\"./images/<?php echo _QXZ("vdc_LB_dialnextnumber.gif"); ?>\" border=\"0\" alt=\"Dial Next Number\" /></a>";
            }
         else
            {
            document.getElementById("DiaLControl").innerHTML = DiaLControl_auto_HTML_ready;
            }
         }
      else
         {
         VDRP_stage = 'PAUSED';
         VDRP_stage_seconds=0;
         AutoDialReady = 0;
         AutoDialWaiting = 0;
         pause_code_counter = 0;
         dial_next_failed=0;
         if (dial_method == "INBOUND_MAN")
            {
            auto_dial_level=starting_dial_level;

                document.getElementById("DiaLControl").innerHTML = "<a href=\"#\" class=\"dropdown-toggle notification-icon\" onclick=\"AutoDial_ReSume_PauSe('VDADpause','','','','','','','YES');\" alt=\"You are active\"title=\"Pause\"><i class=\"fa fa-pause\"></i></a><a href=\"#\" onclick=\"ManualDialNext('','','','','','0','','','YES');\"><img src=\"./images/<?php echo _QXZ("vdc_LB_dialnextnumber.gif"); ?>\" border=\"0\" alt=\"Dial Next Number\" /></a>";
            }
         else
            {
            document.getElementById("DiaLControl").innerHTML = DiaLControl_auto_HTML;
            }

         if ( (agent_pause_codes_active=='FORCE') && (temp_reason != 'LOGOUT') && (temp_reason != 'REQUEUE') && (temp_reason != 'DIALNEXT') && (temp_auto != '1') )
            {
            PauseCodeSelectContent_create();
             }
         if (temp_auto == '1')
            {
            add_pause_code = "&sub_status=" + temp_auto_code;
            }
         }

      var xmlhttp=false;
      /*@cc_on @*/
      /*@if (@_jscript_version >= 5)
      // JScript gives us Conditional compilation, we can cope with old IE versions.
      // and security blocked creation of the objects.
       try {
        xmlhttp = new ActiveXObject("Msxml2.XMLHTTP");
       } catch (e) {
        try {
         xmlhttp = new ActiveXObject("Microsoft.XMLHTTP");
        } catch (E) {
         xmlhttp = false;
        }
       }
      @end @*/
      if (!xmlhttp && typeof XMLHttpRequest!='undefined')
         {
         xmlhttp = new XMLHttpRequest();
         }
      if (xmlhttp)
         {
         autoDiaLready_query = "server_ip=" + server_ip + "&session_name=" + session_name + "&ACTION=" + taskaction + "&user=" + user + "&pass=" + pass + "&stage=" + VDRP_stage + "&agent_log_id=" + agent_log_id + "&agent_log=" + taskagentlog + "&wrapup=" + taskwrapup + "&campaign=" + campaign + "&dial_method=" + dial_method + "&comments=" + taskstatuschange + add_pause_code + "&qm_extension=" + qm_extension;
         xmlhttp.open('POST', 'vdc_db_query.php');
         xmlhttp.setRequestHeader('Content-Type','application/x-www-form-urlencoded; charset=UTF-8');
         xmlhttp.send(autoDiaLready_query);
         xmlhttp.onreadystatechange = function()
            {
            if (xmlhttp.readyState == 4 && xmlhttp.status == 200)
               {
               var check_dispo = null;
               check_dispo = xmlhttp.responseText;
               var check_DS_array=check_dispo.split("\n");
            //   alert(xmlhttp.responseText + "\n|" + check_DS_array[1] + "\n|" + check_DS_array[2] + "|");
               if (check_DS_array[1] == 'Next agent_log_id:')
                  {agent_log_id = check_DS_array[2];}
               }
            }
         delete xmlhttp;
         }
      waiting_on_dispo=0;
      return agent_log_id;
      }

Hakim.amza
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Fri May 13, 2016 12:26 pm

Re: agent status

Postby Hakim.amza » Thu Dec 15, 2016 12:10 pm

Just for information, I remove all HTML code from the page vicidial.php. The system dials very well but I don't get calls in my new interface. how i can get the responses call in my new interface ?
Hakim.amza
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Fri May 13, 2016 12:26 pm

Re: agent status

Postby mflorell » Thu Dec 15, 2016 1:51 pm

The vicidial.php script is extremely complex. You can't just go removing things and expect it to still work.
mflorell
Site Admin
 
Posts: 18386
Joined: Wed Jun 07, 2006 2:45 pm
Location: Florida

Re: agent status

Postby Hakim.amza » Thu Dec 15, 2016 1:56 pm

Even deleting the html code, the numbering works fine but I do not get a call, it must be a problem session id
Hakim.amza
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Fri May 13, 2016 12:26 pm


Return to Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: Google [Bot], mflorell and 88 guests