Campaignwise SIP

General and Support topics relating to ViciDialNow and GoAutoDial ISO installers

Moderators: enjay, williamconley, Op3r, Staydog, gardo, mflorell, MJCoate, mcargile, Kumba, s0lid

Campaignwise SIP

Postby kolucoms6 » Sat Dec 06, 2008 1:36 pm

Is it possible to Configure SIP details, campaign wise ?

Campaign1 will use VOIP-1.
Campaign2 will use VOIP-2.

likewise...
--------------------------------------------
USA/UK "VOIP CLI" Calling Minutes : 1 cents per minutes.
kolucoms6
 
Posts: 432
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2007 5:55 pm
Location: India

Postby kolucoms6 » Sun Dec 07, 2008 6:02 am

Possible ?
--------------------------------------------
USA/UK "VOIP CLI" Calling Minutes : 1 cents per minutes.
kolucoms6
 
Posts: 432
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2007 5:55 pm
Location: India

Postby mflorell » Mon Dec 08, 2008 12:50 pm

You do this through using different dial prefixes in VICIDIAL and extensions in the dialplan.
mflorell
Site Admin
 
Posts: 18384
Joined: Wed Jun 07, 2006 2:45 pm
Location: Florida

Postby kolucoms6 » Mon Dec 08, 2008 2:03 pm

Any Example on how to do it ?
--------------------------------------------
USA/UK "VOIP CLI" Calling Minutes : 1 cents per minutes.
kolucoms6
 
Posts: 432
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2007 5:55 pm
Location: India

Postby mflorell » Tue Dec 09, 2008 12:35 am

Campaign A dial prefix -> 9
Campaign B dial prefix -> 8

extensions.conf:

exten => _91NXXNXXXXXX,1,AGI(agi://127.0.0.1:4577/call_log)
exten => _91NXXNXXXXXX,2,Dial(SIP/ASTtest1/${EXTEN:1},,To)
exten => _91NXXNXXXXXX,3,Hangup

exten => _81NXXNXXXXXX,1,AGI(agi://127.0.0.1:4577/call_log)
exten => _81NXXNXXXXXX,2,Dial(SIP/ASTtest2/${EXTEN:1},,To)
exten => _81NXXNXXXXXX,3,Hangup
mflorell
Site Admin
 
Posts: 18384
Joined: Wed Jun 07, 2006 2:45 pm
Location: Florida

Postby kolucoms6 » Tue Dec 09, 2008 2:38 am

Got it

Thanks.
--------------------------------------------
USA/UK "VOIP CLI" Calling Minutes : 1 cents per minutes.
kolucoms6
 
Posts: 432
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2007 5:55 pm
Location: India

Postby kolucoms6 » Tue Dec 09, 2008 7:34 am

Sorry to ask but where to configure :

ASTtest1
ASTtest2
--------------------------------------------
USA/UK "VOIP CLI" Calling Minutes : 1 cents per minutes.
kolucoms6
 
Posts: 432
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2007 5:55 pm
Location: India

Postby kolucoms6 » Tue Dec 09, 2008 10:40 am

Here are few lines from Extension.conf :


Code: Select all

[general]
static=yes
writeprotect=no
autofallthrough=yes
clearglobalvars=no
priorityjumping=no

[globals]
CONSOLE => Console/dsp
IAXINFO => guest
TRUNK => SIP/sip
TRUNKMSD => 1

[from-sip]
exten => _X.,1,Congestion()

[from-sbttalk]
exten => 7325897639,1,Ringing()
exten => 7325897639,2,AGI(agi://127.0.0.1:4577/call_log)
exten => 7325897639,3,AGI(call_inbound.agi,1001-----7325897639-----Inbound 800-----x-----y-----z-----w)
exten => 7325897639,4,Answer()
exten => 7325897639,5,Dial(sip/cc101&sip/cc102,30,to)
exten => 7325897639,6,Voicemail(ucc101)

[dundi-e164-canonical]
[dundi-e164-customers]
[dundi-e164-via-pstn]
[dundi-e164-local]
include => dundi-e164-canonical
include => dundi-e164-customers
include => dundi-e164-via-pstn

[dundi-e164-switch]
switch => DUNDi/e164

[dundi-e164-lookup]
include => dundi-e164-local
include => dundi-e164-switch

[macro-dundi-e164]
exten => s,1,Goto(${ARG1},1)

include => dundi-e164-lookup

[iaxtel700]
exten => _91700XXXXXXX,1,Dial(IAX2/${IAXINFO}@iaxtel.com/${EXTEN:1}@iaxtel)

[iaxprovider]
[trunkint]
exten => _9011.,1,Macro(dundi-e164,${EXTEN:4})
exten => _9011.,2,Dial(${TRUNK}/${EXTEN:${TRUNKMSD}})

[trunkld]
exten => _91NXXNXXXXXX,1,Macro(dundi-e164,${EXTEN:1})
exten => _91NXXNXXXXXX,2,Dial(${TRUNK}/${EXTEN:${TRUNKMSD}})

[trunklocal]
exten => _9NXXXXXX,1,Dial(${TRUNK}/${EXTEN:${TRUNKMSD}})

[trunktollfree]
exten => _91800NXXXXXX,1,Dial(${TRUNK}/${EXTEN:${TRUNKMSD}})

exten => _91866NXXXXXX,1,Dial(${TRUNK}/${EXTEN:${TRUNKMSD}})

exten => _91877NXXXXXX,1,Dial(${TRUNK}/${EXTEN:${TRUNKMSD}})

exten => _91888NXXXXXX,1,Dial(${TRUNK}/${EXTEN:${TRUNKMSD}})

[international]
include => longdistance
include => trunkint

ignorepat => 9
[longdistance]
include => local
include => trunkld

ignorepat => 9
[local]
include => default
include => parkedcalls
include => trunklocal
include => iaxtel700
include => trunktollfree
include => iaxprovider

ignorepat => 9
[macro-stdexten]
exten => a,1,VoicemailMain(${ARG1})

exten => s,1,Dial(${ARG2},20)
exten => s,2,Goto(s-${DIALSTATUS},1)

exten => s-BUSY,1,Voicemail(b${ARG1})
exten => s-BUSY,2,Goto(default,s,1)

exten => s-NOANSWER,1,Voicemail(u${ARG1})
exten => s-NOANSWER,2,Goto(default,s,1)

exten => _s-.,1,Goto(s-NOANSWER,1)

[macro-stdPrivacyexten]
exten => a,1,VoicemailMain(${ARG1})

exten => s,1,Dial(${ARG2},20,p)
exten => s,2,Goto(s-${DIALSTATUS},1)

exten => s-BUSY,1,Voicemail(b${ARG1})
exten => s-BUSY,2,Goto(default,s,1)

exten => s-DONTCALL,1,Goto(${ARG3},s,1)

exten => s-NOANSWER,1,Voicemail(u${ARG1})
exten => s-NOANSWER,2,Goto(default,s,1)

exten => s-TORTURE,1,Goto(${ARG4},s,1)

exten => _s-.,1,Goto(s-NOANSWER,1)



--------------------------------------------
USA/UK "VOIP CLI" Calling Minutes : 1 cents per minutes.
kolucoms6
 
Posts: 432
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2007 5:55 pm
Location: India

Postby mflorell » Tue Dec 09, 2008 6:20 pm

In the globals section
mflorell
Site Admin
 
Posts: 18384
Joined: Wed Jun 07, 2006 2:45 pm
Location: Florida

Postby kolucoms6 » Wed Dec 10, 2008 5:08 am

Do I need to change SIP.conf file ?

Also, can you show me how it will be in Global section ? [ I am a newbie and never handled these kind of things ]
--------------------------------------------
USA/UK "VOIP CLI" Calling Minutes : 1 cents per minutes.
kolucoms6
 
Posts: 432
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2007 5:55 pm
Location: India

Postby kolucoms6 » Wed Dec 10, 2008 5:11 pm

I am asking as 5 ppl are taking my place on lease.

So, I need to bill them for VOIP.

So, I was thinking of creating a campaign for them and then assign a different VOIP for them .. then Bill them
--------------------------------------------
USA/UK "VOIP CLI" Calling Minutes : 1 cents per minutes.
kolucoms6
 
Posts: 432
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2007 5:55 pm
Location: India

Postby kolucoms6 » Thu Dec 11, 2008 7:29 pm


Do I need to change SIP.conf file ?

Also, can you show me how it will be in Global section ? [ I am a newbie and never handled these kind of things ]
--------------------------------------------
USA/UK "VOIP CLI" Calling Minutes : 1 cents per minutes.
kolucoms6
 
Posts: 432
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2007 5:55 pm
Location: India

Postby kolucoms6 » Mon Dec 15, 2008 10:15 am

sip.conf File :
******************************

[VOIP1]
type=peer
username=fiducia_1
fromuser=fiducia_1
authuser=fiducia_1
secret=fiducia_1
host=207.210.233.133
nat=no
canreinvite=yes
insecure=very
disallow=all
allow=g729
allow=ulaw
context=default
dtmfmode=rfc2833


[VOIP2]
type=peer
username=fiducia_2
fromuser=fiducia_2
authuser=fiducia_2
secret=fiducia_1
host=207.210.233.122
nat=no
canreinvite=yes
insecure=very
disallow=all
allow=g729
allow=ulaw
context=default
dtmfmode=rfc2833



In Extension.conf I have to type :

[globals]
CONSOLE => Console/dsp
IAXINFO => guest
TRUNK1 => SIP/VOIP1
TRUNK2 => SIP/VOIP2
TRUNKMSD => 1

[trunkld]
exten => _91NXXNXXXXXX,1,Macro(dundi-e164,${EXTEN:1})
exten => _91NXXNXXXXXX,2,Dial(${TRUNK1}/${EXTEN:${TRUNKMSD}})
exten => _81NXXNXXXXXX,1,Macro(dundi-e164,${EXTEN:1})
exten => _81NXXNXXXXXX,2,Dial(${TRUNK2}/${EXTEN:${TRUNKMSD}})


Kindly correct me if I am incorrect or made mistake anywhere
--------------------------------------------
USA/UK "VOIP CLI" Calling Minutes : 1 cents per minutes.
kolucoms6
 
Posts: 432
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2007 5:55 pm
Location: India

Postby kolucoms6 » Tue Dec 16, 2008 10:37 am

I tried this but I ma getting Error as Call Failed.

Where did I make mistake ?
--------------------------------------------
USA/UK "VOIP CLI" Calling Minutes : 1 cents per minutes.
kolucoms6
 
Posts: 432
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2007 5:55 pm
Location: India

Postby kolucoms6 » Fri Dec 19, 2008 4:00 pm

Any advice ?
--------------------------------------------
USA/UK "VOIP CLI" Calling Minutes : 1 cents per minutes.
kolucoms6
 
Posts: 432
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2007 5:55 pm
Location: India

Postby kolucoms6 » Mon Dec 29, 2008 3:18 am

Not solved !!! :-(
--------------------------------------------
USA/UK "VOIP CLI" Calling Minutes : 1 cents per minutes.
kolucoms6
 
Posts: 432
Joined: Tue Aug 14, 2007 5:55 pm
Location: India


Return to ViciDialNow - GoAutoDial

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 105 guests